Skip to content

61 Maple AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2021

Property Information

Block161.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
40%
Improvement Value:$486,900
60%
Total Assessment$816,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,209+1.9%
2024$14,930+5.6%
2023$14,137+1.6%
2022$13,910+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 20211, Page 46677

Foreclosure Case F-007826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 569

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 5712, Page 904

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952