Skip to content

27 Maple AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2020

Property Information

Block161.02
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,400
48%
Improvement Value:$319,700
52%
Total Assessment$614,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,633+1.9%
2024$12,401+5.6%
2023$11,743+1.6%
2022$11,554+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 20200, Page 91262

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 20190, Page 817Recorded1/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005730-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029192-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053375-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000
DeedBook 5645, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970