Skip to content

62 Maple AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2023

Property Information

Block161.03
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$298,800
55%
Improvement Value:$241,900
45%
Total Assessment$540,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,729+1.9%
2024$9,550+5.6%
2023$9,043+1.6%
2022$8,898+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 20230, Page 38746

Foreclosure Case F-009514-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001226-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5876, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 5588, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930