Skip to content

28 Maple AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2016

Property Information

Block161.04
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$298,800
46%
Improvement Value:$344,100
54%
Total Assessment$642,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,113+1.9%
2024$15,817+5.6%
2023$14,978+1.6%
2022$14,737+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 20160, Page 41726

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 20160, Page 36238Recorded4/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 12547, Page 692Recorded4/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-060243-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 786

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5872, Page 593

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975