Skip to content

17 Knollwood DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1972
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2004

Property Information

Block161.04
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$394,000
51%
Improvement Value:$379,400
49%
Total Assessment$773,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,115+1.9%
2024$12,874+5.6%
2023$12,191+1.6%
2022$11,995+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049814-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 6117, Page 517

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972