Skip to content

20 Beech RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$376,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2006

Property Information

Block164.04
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0100

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,181
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$301,100
54%
Improvement Value:$255,000
46%
Total Assessment$556,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,637+1.9%
2024$12,405+5.6%
2023$11,747+1.6%
2022$11,558+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025054-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$376,000

To:

Sq Ft1,181DeedBook 6386, Page 927

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 5538, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952