Skip to content

26 Oak Crest RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2010

Property Information

Block164.08
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0100

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,109
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$304,500
55%
Improvement Value:$247,700
45%
Total Assessment$552,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,673+1.9%
2024$11,458+5.6%
2023$10,850+1.6%
2022$10,676+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009660-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,109DeedBook 12257, Page 3684

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951