Skip to content

9 Paris CircleWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1992
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 1996

Property Information

Block164
Lot1
QualifierC2009
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0097

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionB/1120/1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPURD
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$215,000
47%
Improvement Value:$245,100
53%
Total Assessment$460,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,701+1.9%
2024$13,449
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008146-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25004458Sale Date3/31/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 5442, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992