Skip to content

22 Dogwood DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2018

Property Information

Block165.02
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0099

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,912
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,000
35%
Improvement Value:$465,700
65%
Total Assessment$712,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,805+1.9%
2024$20,418+24.7%
2023$16,369+1.7%
2022$16,102+1.4%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft1,912DeedBook 20180, Page 40177

Foreclosure Case F-024339-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 12397, Page 4937

Foreclosure Case F-007087-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 6373, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 5965, Page 910

Property Sale

Sale
$305,500
DeedBook 5737, Page 883

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5578, Page 527

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5109, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 4993, Page 462

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942