Skip to content

Schindler TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1997

Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 1988

Property Information

Block166.13
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionMASTER CARD
Dwellings0
ZoningR-C
Sq Footage---
Acreage6.54

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
1993$24,623+8.4%
1992$22,710+6.9%
1991$21,239+3.6%
1990$20,503
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011209-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
DeedBook 5039, Page 371