Skip to content

6 Blackstock RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2025

Property Information

Block168.02
Lot42.12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,715
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$368,600
48%
Improvement Value:$405,200
52%
Total Assessment$773,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,872+1.9%
2024$20,489+5.6%
2023$19,401+1.6%
2022$19,090+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008700-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019098-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$578,000

To:

Sq Ft2,715DeedBook 12086, Page 9806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975