Skip to content

18 Rutgers StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2017

Property Information

Block168.03
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0091

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,957
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,800
47%
Improvement Value:$324,700
53%
Total Assessment$607,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,408+1.9%
2024$14,143+5.6%
2023$13,393+1.6%
2022$13,178+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft1,957DeedBook 20171, Page 5041

Foreclosure Case F-053883-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003698-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 6337, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 5479, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952