Skip to content

5 Powell DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2024

Property Information

Block168.07
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage3,520
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$345,000
34%
Improvement Value:$670,400
66%
Total Assessment$1,015,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,572+1.9%
2024$28,048-7.8%
2023$30,434+1.6%
2022$29,945+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,520DeedBook 20200, Page 63323Recorded7/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023538-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031114-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 5106, Page 761

Property Sale

Sale
$228,500
DeedBook 4793, Page 878

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973