Skip to content

1 Powell DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017

Property Information

Block168.07
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,491
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$350,200
42%
Improvement Value:$485,500
58%
Total Assessment$835,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,713+1.9%
2024$24,259+5.6%
2023$22,972+1.6%
2022$22,602+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 20170, Page 81416

Property Sale

Sale
$309,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,491DeedBook 20160, Page 98532Recorded11/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017594-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$401,700
DeedBook 5915, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook 5414, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 5263, Page 87

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 4884, Page 446

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967