Skip to content

24 Tenney RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$407,700
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2000

Property Information

Block168.08
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,594
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$379,400
42%
Improvement Value:$516,700
58%
Total Assessment$896,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,207+1.9%
2024$21,799+5.6%
2023$20,642+1.6%
2022$20,310+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025963-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$407,700

To:

Sq Ft2,594DeedBook 5730, Page 695

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5187, Page 704

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960