Skip to content

32 Stone DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2011

Property Information

Block168.14
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,626
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$351,200
37%
Improvement Value:$606,600
63%
Total Assessment$957,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,765+1.9%
2024$23,324+5.7%
2023$22,073+1.7%
2022$21,714+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006599-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft2,626DeedBook 12322, Page 2680

Property Sale

Sale
$649,000
DeedBook 6193, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$341,500
DeedBook 5391, Page 783

Property Sale

Sale
$377,500
DeedBook 4977, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968