Skip to content

7 Faas CourtWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1994
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2001

Property Information

Block168
Lot1.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage3,030
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$334,500
36%
Improvement Value:$605,100
64%
Total Assessment$939,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2012$21,691+3.5%
2011$20,954+3.5%
2010$20,243+6.5%
2009$18,999+7.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004686-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000103Sale Date4/28/2026

Foreclosure Case F-006477-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft3,030DeedBook 5750, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5302, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994