Skip to content

1312 Pleasant Valley WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2020

Property Information

Block168
Lot1.25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0107

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionC/2864/2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,811
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,800
35%
Improvement Value:$554,200
65%
Total Assessment$858,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,483+1.9%
2024$22,070+5.6%
2023$20,899+1.6%
2022$20,563+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

Sq Ft2,811DeedBook 20200, Page 88746

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 15413Recorded2/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017107-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$279,990
DeedBook 5388, Page 876

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995