Skip to content

283 St. Cloud AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2011

Property Information

Block168
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,465
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
55%
Improvement Value:$246,600
45%
Total Assessment$551,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,881+1.9%
2024$12,645+5.6%
2023$11,974+1.6%
2022$11,781+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

To:

Sq Ft1,465DeedBook 12347, Page 606

Foreclosure Case F-059773-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$201,900
DeedBook 5852, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$115,100
DeedBook 5761, Page 573

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958