Skip to content

313-315 St. Cloud AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 1998

Property Information

Block168
Lot15.17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,543
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$305,300
46%
Improvement Value:$355,300
54%
Total Assessment$660,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,900+1.9%
2024$16,590+5.6%
2023$15,709+1.6%
2022$15,457+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028735-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,543DeedBook 5590, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956