Skip to content

19 Lorelei RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$407,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block172.15
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0116

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,103
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,400
51%
Improvement Value:$228,900
49%
Total Assessment$468,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,352+1.9%
2024$12,125+5.6%
2023$11,482+1.6%
2022$11,297+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

To:

Sq Ft1,139DeedBook 20190, Page 31090

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,103DeedBook 20180, Page 72800Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023793-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5100, Page 525

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 4842, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957