Skip to content

18 Manger RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2000

Property Information

Block172.25
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0115

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$346,600
41%
Improvement Value:$503,900
59%
Total Assessment$850,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,745+1.9%
2024$20,365+5.6%
2023$19,284+1.6%
2022$18,974+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-013561-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014917-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023329-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-006097-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5646, Page 642

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 4987, Page 796

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962