Skip to content

37 Colonial Woods DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2025

Property Information

Block173.02
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0113

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$286,400
43%
Improvement Value:$387,200
57%
Total Assessment$673,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,738+1.9%
2024$15,449+5.6%
2023$14,629+1.6%
2022$14,394+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 18586

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 12525, Page 6832Recorded11/20/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 12502, Page 5787Recorded7/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020759-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 6037, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961