Skip to content

4 Cullen DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2017

Property Information

Block173.02
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0113

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,566
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$344,000
44%
Improvement Value:$444,500
56%
Total Assessment$788,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,577+1.9%
2024$18,236+5.6%
2023$17,268+1.6%
2022$16,990+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030665-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5650, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963