Skip to content

23 Hunterdon RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2008

Property Information

Block173.03
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0113

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$261,200
58%
Improvement Value:$189,100
42%
Total Assessment$450,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,836+1.9%
2024$9,656+5.6%
2023$9,143+1.6%
2022$8,996+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002861-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002132-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 12155, Page 6082

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950