Skip to content

24 Colonial Woods DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2005

Property Information

Block173.06
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0113

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$288,500
43%
Improvement Value:$382,200
57%
Total Assessment$670,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,403+1.9%
2024$14,139+5.6%
2023$13,389+1.6%
2022$13,173+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000003-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6018, Page 953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960