Skip to content

97 Warren RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$341,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2002

Property Information

Block173.07
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0114

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
39%
Improvement Value:$440,200
61%
Total Assessment$725,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,256+1.9%
2024$14,976+5.6%
2023$14,181+1.6%
2022$13,953+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026227-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-057792-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 5887, Page 614

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 5801, Page 362

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 5222, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961