Skip to content

44 Colonial Woods DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2000

Property Information

Block173.07
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0114

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$285,100
41%
Improvement Value:$402,000
59%
Total Assessment$687,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,602+1.9%
2024$15,316+5.6%
2023$14,503+1.6%
2022$14,270+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002677-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 5743, Page 933

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 4943, Page 449

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960