Skip to content

14 Dawes AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block175.01
Lot206
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,700
51%
Improvement Value:$292,400
49%
Total Assessment$596,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,556+1.9%
2024$13,307+5.6%
2023$12,600+1.6%
2022$12,398+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 20191, Page 21998

Foreclosure Case F-006486-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938