Skip to content

45 Roosevelt AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$389,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2018

Property Information

Block175.03
Lot262
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0119

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,793
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,000
46%
Improvement Value:$307,400
54%
Total Assessment$572,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,078+1.9%
2024$14,801+5.6%
2023$14,016+1.6%
2022$13,790+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000

To:

Sq Ft1,793DeedBook 20180, Page 40606

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,793DeedBook 20160, Page 43106Recorded5/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023786-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,500
DeedBook 5904, Page 415

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$154,000
DeedBook 5273, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936