Skip to content

8 Cleveland TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2012

Property Information

Block175.13
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,574
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
41%
Improvement Value:$423,400
59%
Total Assessment$723,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,989+1.9%
2024$16,677+5.6%
2023$15,792+1.6%
2022$15,538+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,574DeedBook 12397, Page 1312

Foreclosure Case F-029026-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968