Skip to content

34 Sunnyside RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2014

Property Information

Block175.22
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,237
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,400
52%
Improvement Value:$243,800
48%
Total Assessment$509,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,677+1.9%
2024$11,463+5.6%
2023$10,855+1.6%
2022$10,680+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 12509, Page 8875

Foreclosure Case F-012258-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6263, Page 801

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951