Skip to content

34 Porter RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$254,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2019

Property Information

Block175.23
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,335
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$269,400
50%
Improvement Value:$266,400
50%
Total Assessment$535,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,253+1.9%
2024$13,992+5.6%
2023$13,249+1.6%
2022$13,036+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,900

To:

Sq Ft1,335DeedBook 20191, Page 15575

Foreclosure Case F-001511-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12165, Page 5478

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5535, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952