Skip to content

12 Oak TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$389,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2018

Property Information

Block176.03
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,300
49%
Improvement Value:$285,100
51%
Total Assessment$561,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,581+1.9%
2024$12,350+5.6%
2023$11,695+1.6%
2022$11,507+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 20180, Page 93026

Property Sale

Sale
$205,199
DeedBook 12331, Page 1046

Foreclosure Case F-007653-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921