Skip to content

14 Oak TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2002

Property Information

Block176.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$272,200
45%
Improvement Value:$327,300
55%
Total Assessment$599,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,584+1.9%
2024$13,334+5.6%
2023$12,627+1.6%
2022$12,424+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045974-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

To:

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 5921, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926