Skip to content

19 Schmitt RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2021

Property Information

Block176.04
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$282,600
43%
Improvement Value:$374,800
57%
Total Assessment$657,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,609+1.9%
2024$16,305+27.7%
2023$12,766+1.6%
2022$12,561+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 20220, Page 46044

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 20211, Page 37200Recorded11/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 20200, Page 68479Recorded7/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003827-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018413-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002099-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 4879, Page 773

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955