Skip to content

679 Eagle Rock AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$316,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2019

Property Information

Block176.07
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,200
47%
Improvement Value:$311,700
53%
Total Assessment$586,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,783+1.9%
2024$10,585+5.6%
2023$10,023+1.6%
2022$9,862+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 20190, Page 96388

Foreclosure Case F-035561-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005303-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 631

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5162, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952