Skip to content

63 Stanford AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2019

Property Information

Block176.13
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0122

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,900
46%
Improvement Value:$324,400
54%
Total Assessment$600,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,113+1.9%
2024$17,780+5.6%
2023$16,837+1.6%
2022$16,566+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 20190, Page 50265

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 20180, Page 21811Recorded3/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005910-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$381,000
DeedBook 6158, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952