Skip to content

22 Dale DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 1985

Property Information

Block176.16
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0122

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,900
37%
Improvement Value:$470,800
63%
Total Assessment$747,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,977+1.9%
2024$17,647+5.6%
2023$16,711+1.6%
2022$16,442+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008760-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 4896, Page 524

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953