Skip to content

2 Dale DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2007

Property Information

Block176.16
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0122

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,961
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$294,400
42%
Improvement Value:$406,700
58%
Total Assessment$701,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,495+1.9%
2024$15,210+5.6%
2023$14,403+1.6%
2022$14,171+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013497-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,961DeedBook 12077, Page 7746

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952