Skip to content

7 Stanford CourtWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$65,200
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2026

Property Information

Block176.24
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0122

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$358,600
49%
Improvement Value:$375,200
51%
Total Assessment$733,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,516+1.9%
2024$16,213+5.6%
2023$15,352+1.6%
2022$15,105+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,200

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 16371

Foreclosure Case F-010522-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 5688, Page 589

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959