Skip to content

1 Wakeman StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2007

Property Information

Block177.03
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,821
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$322,500
51%
Improvement Value:$314,200
49%
Total Assessment$636,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,073+1.9%
2024$14,796+5.6%
2023$14,011+1.6%
2022$13,786+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-060647-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,821DeedBook 12068, Page 9799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978