Skip to content

15 Wakeman StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2015

Property Information

Block177.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,800
52%
Improvement Value:$255,700
48%
Total Assessment$529,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,424+1.9%
2024$11,215+5.6%
2023$10,619+1.6%
2022$10,449+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015540-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 12321, Page 2502

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 12229, Page 2815

Foreclosure Case F-033163-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5148, Page 878

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4918, Page 573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956