Skip to content

717 Eagle Rock AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1980
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block177.08
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,416
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$290,000
42%
Improvement Value:$395,700
58%
Total Assessment$685,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,696+1.9%
2024$19,335+5.6%
2023$18,309+1.6%
2022$18,014+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001635-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 20210, Page 84448

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5643, Page 886

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4933, Page 3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980