Skip to content

52 Fairway AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$319,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2019

Property Information

Block179.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0134

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,100
45%
Improvement Value:$330,700
55%
Total Assessment$605,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,928+1.9%
2024$12,690+5.6%
2023$12,017+1.6%
2022$11,824+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 20190, Page 5566

Foreclosure Case F-017240-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025619-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 5450, Page 820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953