Skip to content

31 Mayfair DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2018

Property Information

Block179.07
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,800
52%
Improvement Value:$255,300
48%
Total Assessment$530,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,480+1.9%
2024$11,270+5.6%
2023$10,672+1.6%
2022$10,500+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 20181, Page 10418

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 12518, Page 5723Recorded10/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027245-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012952-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5590, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5132, Page 944

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951