Skip to content

187 Pleasant Valley WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2010

Property Information

Block179.07
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.65

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$342,200
48%
Improvement Value:$368,000
52%
Total Assessment$710,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,052+1.9%
2024$13,794+5.6%
2023$13,062+1.6%
2022$12,852+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 12275, Page 921

Foreclosure Case F-037471-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5273, Page 357

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955