Skip to content

77 Mayfair DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2023

Property Information

Block179.07
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,395
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$275,500
53%
Improvement Value:$244,200
47%
Total Assessment$519,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,614+1.9%
2024$10,419+5.6%
2023$9,866+1.6%
2022$9,708+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft1,395DeedBook 20230, Page 42370

Foreclosure Case F-051998-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 5634, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951