Skip to content

95 Mayfair DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2018

Property Information

Block179.07
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,351
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,300
56%
Improvement Value:$234,800
44%
Total Assessment$538,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,478+1.9%
2024$10,286+5.6%
2023$9,740+1.6%
2022$9,583+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000805-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 20180, Page 84019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950