Skip to content

73 Nestro RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2019

Property Information

Block179.13
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,400
56%
Improvement Value:$214,200
44%
Total Assessment$486,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,757+1.9%
2024$9,578+5.6%
2023$9,069+1.6%
2022$8,924+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,529DeedBook 20190, Page 76388

Foreclosure Case F-026144-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5222, Page 355

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953